Freaky online video chats Cam sekes

I know they love their Kabsa, and I know that people from Dammam love to go to Bahrain to see movies on the weekend.

Oh yeah, and even Saudi Arabian grandmas love Snapchat.

I know all about the history, the local rituals, their favorite holidays, their working hours, their development projects (I’m so excited for the new Riyadh metro even though I probably will never ever ride it), their social etiquette, the structure of their military…

I also know all about the mundane, day to day stuff: I know there’s a Shake Shack in Riyadh.

Freaky online video chats-17Freaky online video chats-85

If Saudi Arabian Studies were a university major, I would probably have a doctorate.

So yes, you basically talk to people from everywhere. Sometimes the conversations are deep and resonate with you for weeks, sometimes you spend a day just asking people what they ate for breakfast.

Sometimes you talk for 5 minutes and never see that face again, and sometimes you spend several hours a week talking to the same person for months on end.

As you can tell from the list above, the students hail from practically everywhere.

But the reality is that about 80 percent or more of the people you will talk to are from Saudi Arabia.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

One thought on “Freaky online video chats”

  1. Score Team Name 237.00 New Lexington 180.00 Shadyside 178.00 Barnesville 158.50 Bellaire 141.00 North Union 137.00 Caldwell 131.00 Monroe Central 95.00 River 62.00 Crooksville 46.50 Beallsville 46.00 West Muskingum 29.00 Weirton Madonna 13.00 Bishop Donahue 4.00 Linsly .00 Wheeling Central 103 - Derick Wright (NU) over Blake Heslop (SH) Fall 112 - Brock Davis (NU) over Ben Fondale (NL) Decision 7-6 119 - Anthony Valles (WM) over Corey Lemaster (CA) Decision 5-0 125 - Justin Seebach (CA) over KJ Furbee (SH) Major Decision 11-1 130 - Chris Bond (CA) over Travis Cook (NL) Fall 135 - Aaron Brown (MC) over Jason Workman (RV) Decision 9-3 140 - Dustin Hawk (NL) over Ryan Fergurson (MC) Decision 7-4 145 - Jordan Spohn (NL) over Billy Frollini (SH) Major Decision 14-6 152 - Jesse Irwin (SH) over Clayton Benedict (MC) Decision 8-6 160 - Jason Bahmer (BA) over Mike Hepburn (BEL) Fall 171 - Luke Burkhardt (SH) over Kyle Smith (BA) Technical Fall 20-5 189 - Bobby Samsa (SH) over Cody Bruce (BEL) Major Decision 12-3 215 - Brad Hannahs (BA) over Jason Wright (SH) Decision DB OT 2-1 275 - Isaac Carsey (NU) over Wesley Haslam (RV) Fall 103 - Joe Danielson (NL) over Ricky Heslop (BEL) Major Decision 16-8 112 - Ryan Stephen (BA) over Chancey Green (BEL) Decision 3-2 119 - Torey Prickett (MC) over Daniel Magers (BA) Major Decision 21-10 125 - Terry Smith (BA) over Denny Semler (NL) Major Decision 11-3 130 - Justin Smithburger (MC) over Matt Aberegg (BEA) Decision 7-0 135 - Jerry Robinson (NL) over Jared Booth (BEL) Fall 140 - Kyle King (BA) over Brandon Mc Cort (BEL) Fall 145 - Ken Overfield (NU) over Bruce Swallie (BEL) Decision 8-3 152 - Bud Hines (BA) over Chad Bender (NL) Fall 160 - Jon Huffman (NL) over Derick Snyder (CA) Major Decision 16-2 171 - Paul Davis (NL) over Luke Sulek (BEL) Default 189 - Doug Jolliff (NU) over Corey Archer (CA) Decision 4-0 215 - Dirk Soland (BEL) over Wes Wiseman (NL) Fall 275 - Taylor Woodard (WMK) over Terry Corp (CR) Fall 103 - Justin Armann (RV) over Levi Seebach (CA) Fall 112 - Cole Lewis (MC) over Lee Dimmerling (CA) Decision 4-0 119 - Chris Hicks (NL) over Adam Fry (BEL) Fall 125 - Grant White (BD) over Mike Owens (RV) Decision 14-7 130 - Brian Smith (NU) over Corby Sturgil (CR) Fall 135 - Josh Smith (BA UNA) over Tyler Moore (CR) Fall 140 - Adam Klester (CR) over Tony Stephens (BEA) Fall :22 145 - Zach Hupp (CA) over Bret Stephens (BA) Decision 7-1 152 - Duane Markley (WMK) over Jason Harper (CA) Decision 6-2 160 - Jon Kinney (BEA) over Matt Smith (NU) Decision 5-2 171 - Mike Matuesik (RV) over Tyler Kinzy (BEA) Decision 8-5 189 - Nathan Sidwell (NL) over Steve Skinner (BEA UNA) Fall 215 - Ty Woodard (WMK) over Brent Sawyers (RV) Decision 9-2 275 - Eddie Mc Connell (MC) over Ben Smith (BEL) Fall 103 - Joe Danielson (NL) over Justin Armann (RV) Decision 11-8 103 - Ricky Heslop (BEL) over Levi Seebach (CA) Decision 16-12 112 - Ryan Stephen (BA) over Cole Lewis (MC) Decision 4-2 112 - Chancey Green (BEL) over Lee Dimmerling (CA) Major Decision 13-5 119 - Torey Prickett (MC) over Adam Fry (BEL) Decision 10-7 119 - Daniel Magers (BA) over Chris Hicks (NL) Decision 6-4 125 - Denny Semler (NL) over Mike Owens (RV) Fall :22 125 - Terry Smith (BA) over Grant White (BD) Major Decision 11-2 130 - Justin Smithburger (MC) over Brian Smith (NU) Decision 12-6 130 - Matt Aberegg (BEA) over Corby Sturgil (CR) Decision 8-4 135 - Jared Booth (BEL) over Tyler Moore (CR) Decision 4-2 135 - Jerry Robinson (NL) over Josh Smith (BA UNA) Fall 140 - Brandon Mc Cort (BEL) over Tony Stephens (BEA) Major Decision 14-1 140 - Kyle King (BA) over Adam Klester (CR) Fall 145 - Bruce Swallie (BEL) over Zach Hupp (CA) Decision 10-4 145 - Ken Overfield (NU) over Bret Stephens (BA) Fall 152 - Bud Hines (BA) over Duane Markley (WMK) Fall 152 - Chad Bender (NL) over Jason Harper (CA) Major Decision 15-3 160 - Derick Snyder (CA) over Matt Smith (NU) Decision 4-3 160 - Jon Huffman (NL) over Jon Kinney (BEA) Decision 7-2 171 - Paul Davis (NL) over Mike Matuesik (RV) Decision 5-3 171 - Luke Sulek (BEL) over Tyler Kinzy (BEA) Major Decision 11-2 189 - Doug Jolliff (NU) over Nathan Sidwell (NL) Fall 189 - Corey Archer (CA) over Steve Skinner (BEA UNA) Fall 215 - Dirk Soland (BEL) over Ty Woodard (WMK) Fall :29 215 - Wes Wiseman (NL) over Brent Sawyers (RV) Decision 2-1 275 - Terry Corp (CR) over Ben Smith (BEL) Fall 275 - Taylor Woodard (WMK) over Eddie Mc Connell (MC) Fall :31 103 - Joe Danielson (NL) over Chad Kilburn (MC) Major Decision 13-2 103 - Ricky Heslop (BEL) over Jimmy Blake (BD) Decision 7-1 112 - Ryan Stephen (BA) over Jeff Trigg (SH) Major Decision 9-0 112 - Chancey Green (BEL) over Joey Henery (WC) Fall :48 119 - Adam Fry (BEL) over Doug Pell (WC) Fall :36 119 - Chris Hicks (NL) over Justin Pease (CR) Default 125 - Denny Semler (NL) over Shane Moore (WM) Fall :18 125 - Grant White (BD) over Dustin Tope (CR) Fall 130 - Justin Smithburger (MC) over Ross Johnson (BEL) Decision 9-3 130 - Corby Sturgil (CR) over Luke Horvath (SH) Fall :52 135 - Tyler Moore (CR) over Jimmy Jones (BEA) Fall 135 - Josh Smith (BA UNA) over Adam Messenger (BA) Decision 4-1 140 - Brandon Mc Cort (BEL) over TJ Sowder (NU) Decision 6-1 140 - Adam Klester (CR) over Roy Campbell (RV) Fall :45 145 - Zach Hupp (CA) over Charlie Fritter (BA UNA) Decision 5-1 145 - Bret Stephens (BA) over Jared Ward (MC) Fall 152 - Duane Markley (WMK) over Dustin Woodrum (RV) Fall 152 - Jason Harper (CA) over Tommy Lynn (BA UNA) Fall 160 - Matt Smith (NU) over Billy Finkbiener (CR) Fall :59 160 - Jon Kinney (BEA) over Jake Miller (WMK) Fall 171 - Mike Matuesik (RV) over Joe Wasserbeck (NU) Decision 7-4 171 - Luke Sulek (BEL) over Justy Hannahs (WMK) Fall 189 - Doug Jolliff (NU) over Luke Myers (RV) Technical Fall 16-0 189 - Steve Skinner (BEA UNA) over John Ruskowski (LI) Decision 10-4 215 - Ty Woodard (WMK) over Mike English (MC) Fall 215 - Brent Sawyers (RV) over Ben Wise (BA UNA) Fall 275 - Terry Corp (CR) over Chase Grinch (SH) Fall :37 275 - Taylor Woodard (WMK) over Wes Fetty (BD) Fall 103 - Derick Wright (NU) over Justin Armann (RV) Fall 103 - Blake Heslop (SH) over Levi Seebach (CA) Fall 112 - Ben Fondale (NL) over Cole Lewis (MC) Technical Fall 22-4 112 - Brock Davis (NU) over Lee Dimmerling (CA) Fall 119 - Anthony Valles (WM) over Torey Prickett (MC) Technical Fall 21-4 119 - Corey Lemaster (CA) over Daniel Magers (BA) Decision 9-4 125 - Justin Seebach (CA) over Mike Owens (RV) Fall :24 125 - KJ Furbee (SH) over Terry Smith (BA) Decision 4-1 130 - Chris Bond (CA) over Brian Smith (NU) Decision 14-8 130 - Travis Cook (NL) over Matt Aberegg (BEA) Decision 5-2 135 - Aaron Brown (MC) over Jared Booth (BEL) Fall 135 - Jason Workman (RV) over Jerry Robinson (NL) Decision 11-4 140 - Dustin Hawk (NL) over Tony Stephens (BEA) Fall 140 - Ryan Fergurson (MC) over Kyle King (BA) Major Decision 13-5 145 - Jordan Spohn (NL) over Bruce Swallie (BEL) Technical Fall 20-5 145 - Billy Frollini (SH) over Ken Overfield (NU) Decision 7-6 152 - Jesse Irwin (SH) over Bud Hines (BA) Decision 9-5 152 - Clayton Benedict (MC) over Chad Bender (NL) Fall 160 - Jason Bahmer (BA) over Derick Snyder (CA) Fall 160 - Mike Hepburn (BEL) over Jon Huffman (NL) Technical Fall 21-4 171 - Luke Burkhardt (SH) over Paul Davis (NL) Technical Fall 17-2 171 - Kyle Smith (BA) over Tyler Kinzy (BEA) Fall 189 - Bobby Samsa (SH) over Nathan Sidwell (NL) Fall 189 - Cody Bruce (BEL) over Corey Archer (CA) Decision 5-2 215 - Brad Hannahs (BA) over Dirk Soland (BEL) Decision 6-5 215 - Jason Wright (SH) over Wes Wiseman (NL) Fall 275 - Isaac Carsey (NU) over Ben Smith (BEL) Fall 275 - Wesley Haslam (RV) over Eddie Mc Connell (MC) Fall :20 103 - Joe Danielson (NL) over Toby Sturgil (CR) Major Decision 12-2 103 - Chad Kilburn (MC) had a bye 103 - Jimmy Blake (BD) had a bye 103 - Ricky Heslop (BEL) had a bye 112 - Ryan Stephen (BA) had a bye 112 - Jeff Trigg (SH) had a bye 112 - Chancey Green (BEL) had a bye 112 - Joey Henery (WC) had a bye 119 - Doug Pell (WC) had a bye 119 - Adam Fry (BEL) had a bye 119 - Chris Hicks (NL) had a bye 119 - Justin Pease (CR) had a bye 125 - Shane Moore (WM) over Brian Alloway (BEL) Fall :32 125 - Denny Semler (NL) had a bye 125 - Grant White (BD) had a bye 125 - Dustin Tope (CR) over Josh Foose (WC) Fall :39 130 - Justin Smithburger (MC) over Todd Mehafey (WM) Fall :43 130 - Ross Johnson (BEL) had a bye 130 - Corby Sturgil (CR) over Robbie Clegg (RV) Fall :31 130 - Luke Horvath (SH) over Chip Roberts (WMK) Fall 135 - Tyler Moore (CR) over Vinnie Pappa (WC) Fall 135 - Jimmy Jones (BEA) over Kyle Wallace (SH) Decision 6-3 135 - Adam Messenger (BA) over Mike Deter (WM) Fall 135 - Josh Smith (BA UNA) over Ryan Mc Collister (WMK) Fall 140 - TJ Sowder (NU) over Nick Perko (BEL UNA) Decision 3-0 140 - Brandon Mc Cort (BEL) over Lyle Burkhardt (SH) Fall 140 - Adam Klester (CR) over Justin Gilson (WM) Fall :46 140 - Roy Campbell (RV) over Pat Stanbery (WMK) Fall 145 - Charlie Fritter (BA UNA) over Clay Cole (WMK) Fall 145 - Zach Hupp (CA) had a bye 145 - Jared Ward (MC) had a bye 145 - Bret Stephens (BA) over Preston Smith (LI) Decision 10-8 ot 152 - Dustin Woodrum (RV) over Scott Crall (BEL UNA) Fall :16 152 - Duane Markley (WMK) had a bye 152 - Jason Harper (CA) had a bye 152 - Tommy Lynn (BA UNA) over Tyler Schorr (BD) Fall 160 - Billy Finkbiener (CR) over Kyle Mcelfresh (SH) Fall 160 - Matt Smith (NU) had a bye 160 - Jake Miller (WMK) had a bye 160 - Jon Kinney (BEA) over Bill Maxwell (CA UNA) Fall 171 - Joe Wasserbeck (NU) over Dustin Crum (CA UNA) Fall 171 - Mike Matuesik (RV) had a bye 171 - Luke Sulek (BEL) over Matt Ogle (CA) Fall 171 - Justy Hannahs (WMK) over Jordan Bentley (CR) Major Decision 16-6 189 - Doug Jolliff (NU) over Dusty Bruce (BEL UNA) Fall 189 - Luke Myers (RV) over Shaun Ady (MC) Decision 8-4 189 - John Ruskowski (LI) over John Skinner (BEA) Decision 7-0 189 - Steve Skinner (BEA UNA) over Mike Moore (WMK) Fall 215 - Mike English (MC) over Brian Macelfresh (CA UNA) Fall 215 - Ty Woodard (WMK) over Pat Reasbeck (WC) Fall 215 - Brent Sawyers (RV) over Brandon Offenberger (CA) Fall 215 - Ben Wise (BA UNA) over CJ Snyder (CR) Fall 275 - Chase Grinch (SH) over Gary Whick (CA) Fall 275 - Terry Corp (CR) over Koy Dennis (NL) Fall :26 275 - Taylor Woodard (WMK) over Corey Hastings (BA) Fall :44 275 - Wes Fetty (BD) over Robert Ohara (BEA) Fall :36 103 - Derick Wright (NU) over Ricky Heslop (BEL) Major Decision 23-10 103 - Justin Armann (RV) over Jimmy Blake (BD) Decision 5-0 103 - Levi Seebach (CA) over Chad Kilburn (MC) Fall 103 - Blake Heslop (SH) over Joe Danielson (NL) Fall 112 - Ben Fondale (NL) over Joey Henery (WC) Fall :29 112 - Cole Lewis (MC) over Chancey Green (BEL) Fall 112 - Lee Dimmerling (CA) over Jeff Trigg (SH) Decision 8-2 112 - Brock Davis (NU) over Ryan Stephen (BA) Decision 5-2 119 - Anthony Valles (WM) over Justin Pease (CR) Technical Fall 17-2 119 - Torey Prickett (MC) over Chris Hicks (NL) Fall 119 - Daniel Magers (BA) over Adam Fry (BEL) Fall 119 - Corey Lemaster (CA) over Doug Pell (WC) Fall 125 - Justin Seebach (CA) over Dustin Tope (CR) Fall 125 - Mike Owens (RV) over Grant White (BD) Fall 125 - Terry Smith (BA) over Denny Semler (NL) Major Decision 16-4 125 - KJ Furbee (SH) over Brian Alloway (BEL) Fall 130 - Chris Bond (CA) over Luke Horvath (SH) Default 130 - Brian Smith (NU) over Corby Sturgil (CR) Fall 130 - Matt Aberegg (BEA) over Ross Johnson (BEL) Decision 7-6 130 - Travis Cook (NL) over Justin Smithburger (MC) Decision 3-2 135 - Aaron Brown (MC) over Ryan Mc Collister (WMK) Fall 135 - Jared Booth (BEL) over Adam Messenger (BA) Fall 135 - Jason Workman (RV) over Kyle Wallace (SH) Fall 135 - Jerry Robinson (NL) over Tyler Moore (CR) Fall 140 - Dustin Hawk (NL) over Roy Campbell (RV) Major Decision 13-3 140 - Tony Stephens (BEA) over Adam Klester (CR) Decision 8-2 140 - Kyle King (BA) over Brandon Mc Cort (BEL) Fall 140 - Ryan Fergurson (MC) over TJ Sowder (NU) Major Decision 11-2 145 - Jordan Spohn (NL) over Preston Smith (LI) Technical Fall 15-0 145 - Bruce Swallie (BEL) over Jared Ward (MC) Decision 13-7 145 - Ken Overfield (NU) over Zach Hupp (CA) Major Decision 11-1 145 - Billy Frollini (SH) over Clay Cole (WMK) Fall 152 - Jesse Irwin (SH) over Tyler Schorr (BD) Fall 152 - Bud Hines (BA) over Jason Harper (CA) Fall 152 - Clayton Benedict (MC) over Duane Markley (WMK) Fall 152 - Chad Bender (NL) over Dustin Woodrum (RV) Fall 160 - Jason Bahmer (BA) over Jon Kinney (BEA) Fall 160 - Derick Snyder (CA) over Jake Miller (WMK) Fall 160 - Jon Huffman (NL) over Matt Smith (NU) Fall 160 - Mike Hepburn (BEL) over Kyle Mcelfresh (SH) Fall 171 - Luke Burkhardt (SH) over Justy Hannahs (WMK) Fall 171 - Paul Davis (NL) over Luke Sulek (BEL) Decision 7-6 171 - Tyler Kinzy (BEA) over Mike Matuesik (RV) Decision 10-3 171 - Kyle Smith (BA) over Joe Wasserbeck (NU) Default 189 - Bobby Samsa (SH) over Mike Moore (WMK) Fall :56 189 - Nathan Sidwell (NL) over John Skinner (BEA) Fall 189 - Corey Archer (CA) over Luke Myers (RV) Decision 6-3 189 - Doug Jolliff (NU) over Cody Bruce (BEL) Fall 215 - Brad Hannahs (BA) over CJ Snyder (CR) Fall :22 215 - Dirk Soland (BEL) over Brent Sawyers (RV) Fall 215 - Jason Wright (SH) over Ty Woodard (WMK) Major Decision 14-6 215 - Wes Wiseman (NL) over Mike English (MC) Fall 275 - Isaac Carsey (NU) over Robert Ohara (BEA) Fall :58 275 - Ben Smith (BEL) over Taylor Woodard (WMK) Decision 6-1 275 - Eddie Mc Connell (MC) over Terry Corp (CR) Fall 275 - Wesley Haslam (RV) over Chase Grinch (SH) Fall :10 103 - Derick Wright (NU) over Toby Sturgil (CR) Technical Fall 21-4 103 - Ricky Heslop (BEL) had a bye 103 - Jimmy Blake (BD) had a bye 103 - Justin Armann (RV) had a bye 103 - Levi Seebach (CA) had a bye 103 - Chad Kilburn (MC) had a bye 103 - Blake Heslop (SH) had a bye 103 - Joe Danielson (NL) had a bye 112 - Ben Fondale (NL) had a bye 112 - Joey Henery (WC) had a bye 112 - Cole Lewis (MC) had a bye 112 - Chancey Green (BEL) had a bye 112 - Lee Dimmerling (CA) had a bye 112 - Jeff Trigg (SH) had a bye 112 - Ryan Stephen (BA) had a bye 112 - Brock Davis (NU) had a bye 119 - Anthony Valles (WM) had a bye 119 - Justin Pease (CR) had a bye 119 - Torey Prickett (MC) had a bye 119 - Chris Hicks (NL) had a bye 119 - Daniel Magers (BA) had a bye 119 - Adam Fry (BEL) had a bye 119 - Doug Pell (WC) had a bye 119 - Corey Lemaster (CA) had a bye 125 - Justin Seebach (CA) over Shane Moore (WM) Fall :24 125 - Dustin Tope (CR) had a bye 125 - Mike Owens (RV) had a bye 125 - Grant White (BD) had a bye 125 - Denny Semler (NL) had a bye 125 - Terry Smith (BA) had a bye 125 - Brian Alloway (BEL) had a bye 125 - KJ Furbee (SH) over Josh Foose (WC) Fall 130 - Chris Bond (CA) over Todd Mehafey (WM) Fall 130 - Luke Horvath (SH) had a bye 130 - Corby Sturgil (CR) had a bye 130 - Brian Smith (NU) had a bye 130 - Matt Aberegg (BEA) over Robbie Clegg (RV) Fall 130 - Ross Johnson (BEL) had a bye 130 - Justin Smithburger (MC) had a bye 130 - Travis Cook (NL) over Chip Roberts (WMK) Fall :59 135 - Aaron Brown (MC) over Vinnie Pappa (WC) Fall 135 - Ryan Mc Collister (WMK) had a bye 135 - Jared Booth (BEL) had a bye 135 - Adam Messenger (BA) over Jimmy Jones (BEA) Decision 5-1 135 - Jason Workman (RV) over Mike Deter (WM) Fall :38 135 - Kyle Wallace (SH) had a bye 135 - Tyler Moore (CR) had a bye 135 - Jerry Robinson (NL) over Josh Smith (BA UNA) Decision 4-1 140 - Dustin Hawk (NL) over Nick Perko (BEL UNA) Technical Fall 17-1 140 - Roy Campbell (RV) had a bye 140 - Tony Stephens (BEA) over Chris Davis (CA) Technical Fall 16-0 140 - Adam Klester (CR) over Lyle Burkhardt (SH) Fall 140 - Kyle King (BA) over Justin Gilson (WM) Fall :35 140 - Brandon Mc Cort (BEL) had a bye 140 - TJ Sowder (NU) had a bye 140 - Ryan Fergurson (MC) over Pat Stanbery (WMK) Fall 145 - Jordan Spohn (NL) over Charlie Fritter (BA UNA) Fall 145 - Preston Smith (LI) had a bye 145 - Jared Ward (MC) had a bye 145 - Bruce Swallie (BEL) had a bye 145 - Ken Overfield (NU) had a bye 145 - Zach Hupp (CA) had a bye 145 - Clay Cole (WMK) had a bye 145 - Billy Frollini (SH) over Bret Stephens (BA) Fall 152 - Jesse Irwin (SH) over Scott Crall (BEL UNA) Fall 152 - Tyler Schorr (BD) had a bye 152 - Jason Harper (CA) had a bye 152 - Bud Hines (BA) had a bye 152 - Clayton Benedict (MC) had a bye 152 - Duane Markley (WMK) had a bye 152 - Dustin Woodrum (RV) had a bye 152 - Chad Bender (NL) over Tommy Lynn (BA UNA) Fall 160 - Jason Bahmer (BA) over Billy Finkbiener (CR) Fall :36 160 - Jon Kinney (BEA) had a bye 160 - Jake Miller (WMK) had a bye 160 - Derick Snyder (CA) had a bye 160 - Jon Huffman (NL) had a bye 160 - Matt Smith (NU) had a bye 160 - Kyle Mcelfresh (SH) had a bye 160 - Mike Hepburn (BEL) over Bill Maxwell (CA UNA) Decision 8-3 171 - Luke Burkhardt (SH) over Dustin Crum (CA UNA) Fall 171 - Justy Hannahs (WMK) had a bye 171 - Paul Davis (NL) had a bye 171 - Luke Sulek (BEL) had a bye 171 - Mike Matuesik (RV) over Matt Ogle (CA) Decision 4-3 171 - Tyler Kinzy (BEA) had a bye 171 - Joe Wasserbeck (NU) had a bye 171 - Kyle Smith (BA) over Jordan Bentley (CR) Major Decision 13-2 189 - Bobby Samsa (SH) over Dusty Bruce (BEL UNA) Fall 189 - Mike Moore (WMK) had a bye 189 - John Skinner (BEA) over Paul Jeffers (BA) Fall 189 - Nathan Sidwell (NL) over Shaun Ady (MC) Fall 189 - Corey Archer (CA) over John Ruskowski (LI) Fall 189 - Luke Myers (RV) over Jason Pontious (CR) Fall 189 - Doug Jolliff (NU) had a bye 189 - Cody Bruce (BEL) over Steve Skinner (BEA UNA) Fall 215 - Brad Hannahs (BA) over Brian Macelfresh (CA UNA) Fall :39 215 - CJ Snyder (CR) had a bye 215 - Brent Sawyers (RV) had a bye 215 - Dirk Soland (BEL) over Pat Reasbeck (WC) Fall :20 215 - Ty Woodard (WMK) over Brandon Offenberger (CA) Fall 215 - Jason Wright (SH) had a bye 215 - Mike English (MC) had a bye 215 - Wes Wiseman (NL) over Ben Wise (BA UNA) Fall 275 - Isaac Carsey (NU) over Gary Whick (CA) Fall 275 - Robert Ohara (BEA) had a bye 275 - Taylor Woodard (WMK) had a bye 275 - Ben Smith (BEL) over Koy Dennis (NL) Fall 275 - Terry Corp (CR) over Corey Hastings (BA) Fall 275 - Eddie Mc Connell (MC) had a bye 275 - Chase Grinch (SH) had a bye 275 - Wesley Haslam (RV) over Wes Fetty (BD) Fall :44 Martins Ferry 46, Lakewood 36; New Philadelphia 54, Martins Ferry 36, John Marshall 28, Martins Ferry 38, Sheridan 27; Martins Ferry 47, Meadowbrook 21; Martins Ferry 56, Athens 24; Meadowbrook 43, Athens 36; Lakewood 50, Meadowbrook 21; John Marshall 62, Meadowbrook 12; New Philadelphia 65, Meadowbrook 18; Sheridan 33, John Marshall 33 (Sheridan won by tiebreaker); John Marshall 65, Athens 12; John Marshall 50, Lakewood 16; New Philadelphia 42, John Marshall 29; Sheridan 47, Meadowbrook 26.

  2. The UK plays leading roles in the EU, UN and NATO and, despite being a major member of the European Union, it has managed to keep its national currency, the British pound.